Home » Sports » Basketball » PBA » 2013 PBA Draft Summary

2013 PBA Draft Summary

Below is a breakdown of the 2013 PBA Draft. Refresh for regular updates.

    GREG Slaughter

  1. First Pick (Ginebra) – Greg Slaughter
  2. IAN Sangalang

  3. Second Pick (San Mig Coffee) – Ian Sangalang
  4. Raymond Almazan

  5. Third Pick (Rain or Shine) – Raymond Almazan
  6. Fourth Pick (Ginebra – acquired in a trade with Barako for Rico Maierhofer and Willy Wilson) – James Forrester
  7. Terrence Romeo

  8. Fifth Pick (Globalport) – acquired in a trade from Petron for Yousif Taha who acquired pick from Barako in exchange for Magi Sison and Mark Isip) – Terrence Bill Romeo
  9. RR Garcia of FEU

  10. Sixth Pick (Globalport – acquired from Barako Bull in a trade for Denok Miranda) Ryan Roose Garcia
  11. Seventh Pick (Globalport) – Isaac Holstein
  12. Eighth Pick (Alaska) – Ryan Buenafe
  13. Justin Chua of Ateneo prevents Alex Nuyles of Adamson from going straight to the hoop in their UAAP game that the Falcons won, 62-46, last Saturday at the Smart-Araneta Colisuem. Adamson’s win thwarted Ateneo’s bid for an outright finals berth. (KJ Rosales)

  14. Ninth Pick (Rain or Shine) – Alexander Nuyles
  15. Justin Chua of Ateneo prevents Alex Nuyles of Adamson from going straight to the hoop in their UAAP game that the Falcons won, 62-46, last Saturday at the Smart-Araneta Colisuem. Adamson’s win thwarted Ateneo’s bid for an outright finals berth. (KJ Rosales)

  16. Tenth Pick (San Mig Coffee) – Justin Shawn Chua

End of first round.

Second round

    NICO Salva

  1. First Pick (11th overall) Globalport – Nicolas Salva
  2. JERIC Teng

  3. Second Pick (12th overall) Rain or Shine – Jeric Teng
  4. Third Pick (13th overall) San Mig Coffee – Justin Brian Melton
  5. Fourth Pick (14th overall) Barako Bull – Jeric Fortuna
  6. Fifth Pick (15th overall) Talk ‘n Text (acquired from Alaska) – John Paul Erram
  7. Sixth Pick (16th overall) Air21 – Eric Camson
  8. Seventh Pick (17th overall) Talk ‘n Text – Robby Cruz Celis
  9. Eighth Pick (18th overall) Alaska – Christopher Exciminiano
  10. Ninth Pick (19th overall) Rain or Shine – Gayford Aparre Rodriguez
  11. Tenth Pick (20th overall) Barako Bull – Carlo Lastimosa

End of Second round

Third round

  1. First Pick (21st overall) Air21 – Joshua Webb
  2. Second Pick (22nd overall) Globalport – Jopher Custodio
  3. Third Pick (23rd overall) Barako Bull – Darwin Cordero
  4. Fourth Pick (24th overall) Globalport (acquired from Ginebra) – LA Revilla
  5. Fifth Pick (25th overall) Petron – Samuel Joseph Marata
  6. Sixth Pick (26th overall) Meralco – Anjo Caram
  7. Seventh Pick (27th overall) Talk ‘n Text – Eliud Poligrates
  8. Eighth Pick (28th overall) Alaska – Raymund Ilagan
  9. Ninth Pick (29th overall) Rain or Shine – Ervic Vijandre
  10. Tenth Pick (30th overall) San Mig Coffee – JR Cawaling

End of Third round
Fourth round

  1. First Pick (31st overall) Globalport – pass
  2. Second Pick (32nd overall) Air21 – Angelo Inco
  3. Third Pick (33rd overall) Barako Bull – Jett Vidal
  4. Fourth Pick (34th overall) Ginebra – John Usita
  5. Fifth Pick (35th overall) Petron – Nate Matute
  6. Sixth Pick (36th overall) Meralco – Mike Parala
  7. Seventh Pick (37th overall) Talk ‘n Text – Chris Sumalinog
  8. Eighth Pick (38th overall) Alaska – pass
  9. Ninth Pick (39th overall) Rain or Shine – pass
  10. Tenth Pick (40th overall) San Mig Coffee – pass
  • End of Fourth round
  • Fifth Round

    1. Air21 – Randolph Chua
    2. Barako Bull – Mike Silungan
    3. Ginebra – Alvin Padilla
    4. Meralco – Mark Lopez
    5. Talk ‘n Text – John Byron Villarias

    Sixth Round

    1. Ginebra – Jens Knuttel
    2. Meralco – Ron Guevarra

    Seventh Round

    1. Meralco – Mark Bringas
    comments